INFORMATION* ON THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA pursuant to Art. 13/14 EU Reg. 2016/679 “General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data”.

Dear Guest,

2C S.r.l.  (P.I.: 01744260223) with registered office in Predazzo (TN) ITALY, Via Fiamme Gialle 36C, as Data Controller, informs you about the use of the personal data provided by you and/or referring to you for booking and accommodation at the hotels of the group.

The company in charge of data processing communicates to you in accordance with articles 13/14 of EU Regulation 2016/679 that it will process the personal data you provide or refer to you in compliance with the provisions of the law.

According to the law, the processing of your personal data (personal data, residence data, contact data, e-mail, cell, data relating to preferences, booking data, data relating to your stay, navigation data, etc..) will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of confidentiality.

1) Purpose of reservation and stay

We inform you that the personal data (ex art. 4 paragraph 1Reg. EU 2016/679) you provided or referred to you during booking and / or stay, will be processed for the provision of hotel and spa services requested.

The legal basis for this treatment is represented by the need to comply with contractual and/or pre-contractual obligations pursuant to art. 6 paragraph 1 letter b of EU Regulation 2016/679, as well as the need to perform legal obligations pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1 letter c EU Regulation 2016/679. We inform you that the provision of these personal data is essential for the provision of hotel and spa services, in the event of failure to provide data, the data controller may not be able to provide all or part of the services requested.

Personal data may be processed for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes referred to in this point as well as for the storage obligations provided for by law and for the time limits of prescription specified in Articles. 2936 et seq.

2) Purpose profiling and marketing (optional)

Subject to your express authorization, the personal data (ex art. 4 paragraph 1 Reg. EU 2016/679) you provided or referred to you during booking and / or stay may be processed for the following additional purposes:

  1. A) direct “marketing” activities by sending advertising/promotional material by ordinary mail; e-mail, sms/mms, mobile applications or other digital communication channels.
  2. B) customer profiling activities aimed at improving the offer of goods and services of 2C S.r.l. (customer profiling).

Please note that the above treatments can be managed to understand your choices of consumption in order to make more effective the commercial policies and services 2C S.r.l. Consequently, you may receive discounts, offers or promotions targeted according to your preferences and consumption.

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in paragraph A) – B) above is free and optional, so all hotel and spa services may also be provided even in the event of your refusal to authorize the processing for the purposes referred to in this point 2).

The legal basis of the treatment is represented by your express consent given by ticking the appropriate clauses and completing the double opt-in procedure. The personal data pursuant to art. 4 paragraph 1 Reg. UE 2016/679 provided by you or referring to you, will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the law for a time consistent with the performance of the purposes indicated in this point 2) having regard to the principle of balancing the legitimate interests of the owner of the treatment with the rights and freedoms of the customer as a data subject. Your data will be processed in accordance with the timeframe provided for by law, or in the absence of specific rules, your data will be processed as long as this is necessary for the performance of marketing and profiling activities, the data controller guarantees that the data will not be processed indefinitely.

We point out that it is your right to revoke at any time the consent given for the activities referred to in this point 2) by simple informal written communication to the contact details of the Data Protection Officer specified below.

In accordance with the law, any processing that may have been carried out before the revocation shall not be affected.

Below we provide you with further information and clarifications which are valid both for the processing operations specified in point 1) and for those specified in point 2):

– The personal data provided by you or relating to you may be subject to partial or fully automated processing that may be carried out with paper, electronic and / or magnetic media.

– Personal data will not be disseminated but may be communicated or may come to the attention of specially trained operators who are part of the staff of the data controller company and / or external parties who collaborate with the company as managers or independent data controllers such as, for example but not limited to:

* Companies, companies and/or freelance professionals for activities of processing and management of personal data;

* Companies, firms and/or freelancers for consultancy and/or management activities in technical, corporate and IT fields;

* Other persons to whom the communication should be necessary for the correct and complete performance of the contractual relationship and / or to fulfill legislative obligations and / or to pursue the purposes specified.

– We inform you that the data controller has appointed external managers who may have computer equipment in countries outside the European Union and therefore the data may be processed in those countries, but we point out that personal data will be processed only in third countries that have obtained a decision of adequacy of the European Commission and guarantees of security in processing, for any clarification and request can contact the data protection officer (DPO) at the addresses specified below.

– We also inform you that it is your right to request from the company responsible for processing access to your personal data, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, is also your right to object to the processing of personal data and exercise the right to portability. The rights referred to in this paragraph may be exercised as provided for in Articles. 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21 EU Reg. 2016/679 which for your convenience we reproduce together with this statement. All rights may be exercised against the company Owner of the treatment, it is also your right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory authority provided for by national law.

– For any clarification and to exercise the above rights, you may contact the Data Controller (2C S.r.l.) available at Via Fiamme Gialle 36C, 38025 Predazzo (TN) ITALY, or by telephone at no. 0461 706290 or by e-mail at info@campingclub.it

2C S.r.l.

*This information note integrates and completes elements already known to the interested party.

REGULATORY EXTRACT FROM EU REGULATION 679/2016

Article 15 Right of access of the data subject The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him are being processed and, if so, to obtain access to the personal data and to the following information: (a) the purposes of the processing; (b) the categories of personal data concerned; (c) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular where they are recipients from third countries or international organisations; (d) where possible, the intended retention period of the personal data or, where that is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period; (e) the existence of the right of the data subject to request the controller to correct or erase the personal data or to restrict the processing of personal data concerning him or to object to their processing; (h) the existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling as referred to in Article 22(1) and (4), and, at least in such cases, meaningful information on the logic used and the importance of and the anticipated consequences of such processing for the data subject. 2. Where personal data are transferred to a third country or an international organisation, the data subject shall have the right to be informed of the existence of appropriate safeguards within the meaning of Article 46 relating to the transfer. 3. The controller shall provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing. In the case of further copies requested by the data subject, the controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. If the data subject submits the request by electronic means, and unless otherwise specified by the data subject, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic format. 4. The right to obtain a copy referred to in paragraph 3 shall not affect the rights and freedoms of others.

Article 16 Right of rectification The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller the rectification of inaccurate personal data relating to him without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject shall have the right to obtain the integration of incomplete personal data, including by providing a supplementary statement.

Article 17 Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’) 1. The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data relating to him/her without undue delay and the controller shall be obliged to erase personal data without undue delay if one of the following reasons exists: (a) the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; 4.5.2016 EN Official Journal of the European Union L 119/43 (b) the data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing is based in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) and if there is no other legal basis for the processing; (c) the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for processing, or objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(2); (e) personal data must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member State to which the controller is subject 2.    Where the controller has made personal data public and is obliged under paragraph 1 to erase them, taking into account available technology and implementation costs, the controller shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform the controllers processing the personal data of the data subject’s request to erase any link, copy or reproduction of his personal data. 3. Paragraphs 1 and 2 shall not apply to the extent that the processing is necessary: (a) for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information; (b) for the performance of a legal obligation requiring processing under Union law or the law of the Member State to which the controller is subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest; or (c) for reasons of public interest in the field of public health in accordance with Article 9(2)(h) and (i) and Article 9(3); (d) for the purposes of public interest archiving, scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(1), in so far as the right referred to in paragraph 1 is likely to make it impossible or seriously prejudicial to achieve the objectives of such processing; or (e) for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in court.

Article 18 Right to limitation of processing 1. The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller the restriction of processing where any of the following situations arise: (b) the processing is unlawful and the data subject objects to the deletion of the personal data and requests instead that their use be limited; (d) the data subject has objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) pending verification as to whether the legitimate reasons of the data controller take precedence over those of the data subject. 2. Where processing is limited in accordance with paragraph 1, such personal data shall, except for the purposes of storage, be processed only with the consent of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in court or for the purpose of protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of substantial public interest of the Union or of a Member State. L 119/44 EN Official Journal of the European Union 4.5.2016 3. The data subject who has obtained the restriction of processing in accordance with paragraph 1 shall be informed by the controller before the restriction is lifted.

Article 20 Right to data portability 1. The data subject shall have the right to receive in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format personal data relating to him which are provided to a controller and shall have the right to transmit such data to another controller without hindrance by the controller to whom he has supplied them where: (a) the processing is based on consent in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) or on a contract in accordance with Article 6(1)(b); and (b) the processing is carried out by automated means. 2. In exercising their rights with regard to data portability pursuant to paragraph 1, the data subject shall have the right to obtain the direct transmission of personal data from one controller to another, where technically feasible. 3. The exercise of the right referred to in paragraph 1 of this Article shall be without prejudice to Article 17. This right shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller. 4. The right referred to in paragraph 1 shall not affect the rights and freedoms of others.

The data subject shall have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to his/her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her pursuant to points (e) or (f) of Article 6(1), including profiling on the basis of those provisions. The controller shall refrain from further processing personal data unless he proves that there are compelling legitimate reasons for processing which outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in court. 2. Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, the data subject shall have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning him/her carried out for those purposes, including profiling insofar as it relates to such direct marketing. 3. If the data subject objects to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data shall no longer be processed for those purposes. 4.5.2016 EN Official Journal of the European Union L 119/45 4. The right referred to in paragraphs 1 and 2 shall be explicitly brought to the attention of the data subject and shall be presented clearly and separately from any other information at the latest at the time of the first communication with the data subject. 5. In the context of the use of information society services and without prejudice to Directive 2002/58/EC, the data subject may exercise his right to object by automated means using technical specifications. 6. Where personal data are processed for the purpose of scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(1), the data subject shall have the right, on grounds relating to his/her particular situation, to object to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, except where such processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest.

 Cookies

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file containing a character string that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. When you visit the same website again, the cookie will allow that website to recognize your browser. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize a user’s device. Cookies allow you to navigate between pages efficiently and remember your preferences. Cookies that are sent to your computer as part of our business will be processed in accordance with the principles of fairness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. These cookies do not store any personal data; therefore, the cookies we use are not attributable to a specific person and therefore cannot be traced back to you.

This site uses technical cookies in accordance with art. 122, paragraph 1, of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. These cookies are of vital importance for the functioning of our website. Without them you would not be able to navigate within it and use some of its functions. We use session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) which are strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient navigation of the site. Essential cookies allow you to remember, from page to page of the booking process, the information you provide, or allow you to navigate according to a set of criteria selected to improve the service we want to offer you (such as memorizing your preferred language or products selected for purchase).

If you wish, you can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by changing your browser settings. Below you will find the procedure depending on the type of browser you are using:

Firefox:

  1. Open Firefox
  2. Press the “Alt” button on the keyboard
  3. On the toolbar at the top of your browser, select “Tools” and then “Options”.
  4. Then select the “Privacy” tab
  5. Go to “History Settings:” and then to “Use Custom Settings”. Uncheck “Accept cookies from sites” and save your preferences.

More information can be found at this link https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20and%20deactivate%20i%20cookie

Internet Explorer:

  1. Open Internet Explorer
  2. Click on the “Tools” button and then on “Internet Options”.
  3. Select the “Privacy” tab and move the slider to the level of privacy you wish to set (upwards to block all cookies or downwards to allow all cookies).
  4. Then click on OK

More information can be found at this link http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Google Chrome:

  1. Open Google Chrome
  2. Click on the “Tools” icon
  3. Select “Settings” and then “Advanced settings”.
  4. Select “Content settings” under “Privacy”.
  5. In the “Cookies” tab you can deselect cookies and save your preferences.

More information can be found at this link https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Safari:

  1. Open Safari
  2. Choose “Preferences” in the toolbar, then select the “Security” panel in the following dialog box
  3. In the “Accept cookies” section you can specify if and when Safari should save cookies from websites. For more information click on the Help button (marked with a question mark)
  4. For more information about the cookies that are stored on your computer, click on “Show cookies”.

More information can be found at this link https://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042?locale=en_US

If you use the Opera browser you can find information on how to enable/disable cookies at this link http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Acceptance of cookies is not a necessary condition in order to visit our website. However, refusal to accept cookies may compromise some of the website’s functionality.

The data contained in the cookies may be communicated to specific subjects in order to comply with legal obligations; under no circumstances will they be disseminated.

The holder of the personal data processing is 2C S.r.l. – Via Fiamme Gialle 36C – 38037 Predazzo – Italy.

You can contact the data controller to exercise your rights, as provided for in Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

When you visit our website, “third party” cookies will also be saved on your computer, for example:

Cookie Analytics, which are installed on your terminal by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). These cookies are used to store information that does not personally identify you and are stored on Google’s servers. For more information about your consent and privacy policy, please refer to the general Google policy at http://www.google.it/policies/privacy/ and http://www.google.com/intl/it_en/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

To prevent the use of your data by Google Analytics we refer you to this link http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

The DoubleClick cookie from “Google” is used to activate functions such as remarketing for products such as AdWords on Google’s Display Network. For more information and to change this information please visit the link www.google.com/ads/preferences/html/opt-out.html

 

Arrival Departure Adults Accommodation
Iscrizione